Part Finder - DUCATI - 2016 - MULTISTRADA 1200 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200]
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
1
887134964
HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH
887134964HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH337.50 each
x1
337.50
2
887132442
TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING
887132442TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING225.90 each
x1
225.90
3
887651298
SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM
887651298SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM360.60 each
x1
360.60
4
887130870
TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL
887130870TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL61.90 each
x1
61.90
5
887133352
TOOL FOR TIMING CLUTCH PLATES SET
887133352TOOL FOR TIMING CLUTCH PLATES SET114.85 each
x1
114.85
6
887132906
WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE
887132906WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE279.05 each
x1
279.05
7
887132103
HEAD MOUNTING BASE
887132103HEAD MOUNTING BASE100.75 each
x1
100.75
8
887133367
FLYWHEEL WRENCH
887133367FLYWHEEL WRENCH267.30 each
x1
267.30
9
887131832
BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR
887131832BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR2064.95 each
x1
2064.95
10
887133408
REACTION TOOL FOR WET "FCC" CLUTCH
887133408REACTION TOOL FOR WET "FCC" CLUTCH1091.30 each
x1
1091.30
11
887133334
PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK
887133334PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK161.35 each
x1
161.35
12
887133417
TORQUE WRENCH
887133417TORQUE WRENCH152.65 each
x1
152.65
13
887133407
SPINDLE, TAPER
887133407SPINDLE, TAPER98.25 each
x1
98.25
14
887651000
FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM
887651000FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM66.75 each
x1
66.75
887651005
FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM
887651005FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM66.75 each
x1
66.75
887651006
FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM
887651006FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM66.75 each
x1
66.75
15
887130869
TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING
887130869TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING70.45 each
x1
70.45
1
887133497
WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO
887133497WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO355.85 each
x1
355.85
2
887131010
CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT
887131010CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT50.90 each
x1
50.90
3
887131805
DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL
887131805DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL520.55 each
x1
520.55
4
887133406
WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI
887133406WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI77.50 each
x1
77.50
5
887651518
VALVE LIFT GAUGE
887651518VALVE LIFT GAUGE435.50 each
x1
435.50
6
887651737
REACTION TOOL
887651737REACTION TOOL342.75 each
x1
342.75
7
887132011
CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL
887132011CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL933.35 each
x1
933.35
8
887131920
TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS
887131920TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS127.30 each
x1
127.30
9
887131821
WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS
887131821WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS203.35 each
x1
203.35
10
887132870
TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING
887132870TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING140.15 each
x1
140.15
11
887134411
INSERT
887134411INSERT211.90 each
x1
211.90
12
887131994
ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR
887131994ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR325.20 each
x1
325.20
13
887131749
DRIVE ROLLER PULLER
887131749DRIVE ROLLER PULLER291.65 each
x1
291.65
14
887135009
T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE
887135009T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE87.30 each
x1
87.30
15
887134965
TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS
887134965TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS81.50 each
x1
81.50
16
887134966
PRESSURE SENSOR
887134966PRESSURE SENSOR212.40 each
x1
212.40
17
887132834
TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION
887132834TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION160.85 each
x1
160.85
18
887132877
SPARK PLUG WRENCH
887132877SPARK PLUG WRENCH177.30 each
x1
177.30
1
887133396
BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR
887133396BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR614.35 each
x1
614.35
2
887130957
TOOL TO KEEP THE SPACER SHOWA FORKS
887130957TOOL TO KEEP THE SPACER SHOWA FORKS388.40 each
x1
388.40
3
887132951
TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL
887132951TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL464.60 each
x1
464.60
4
887131074
TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT
887131074TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT115.20 each
x1
115.20
5
887133211
SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB
887133211SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB189.75 each
x1
189.75
6
887131515
FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT
887131515FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT487.10 each
x1
487.10
7
887131058
SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE128.95 each
x1
128.95
8
800070139
WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE
800070139WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE9.35 each
x1
9.35
9
887131062
TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING
887131062TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING189.85 each
x1
189.85
10
887133501
WRENCH TO TIGHTEN CAP TANK
887133501WRENCH TO TIGHTEN CAP TANK427.05 each
x1
427.05
11
887132409
TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING
887132409TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING278.80 each
x1
278.80
12
887133203
DRAW BAR FOR MARZOCCHI FORKS OVERHAULING
887133203DRAW BAR FOR MARZOCCHI FORKS OVERHAULING44.00 each
x1
44.00
13
887133526
WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING FRAME RING NUT
887133526WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING FRAME RING NUT341.10 each