Part Finder - DUCATI - 2024 - MULTISTRADA V4 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS (ENGINE)
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
1
887138859
SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
887138859SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL150.90 each
x1
150.90
2
887138860
STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
887138860STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING117.10 each
x1
117.10
3
887138861
DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
887138861DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL213.15 each
x1
213.15
4
887138862
STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
887138862STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING124.90 each
x1
124.90
5
889450111
ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
889450111ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL360.60 each
x1
360.60
6
887138864
SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
887138864SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL62.45 each
x1
62.45
7
887135389
HOLDER
887135389HOLDER114.50 each
x1
114.50
8
887135396
TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION
887135396TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION85.85 each
x1
85.85
9
887135397
PLATE
887135397PLATE91.10 each
x1
91.10
10
887135962
ASSEMBLING BEARINGS TOOL
887135962ASSEMBLING BEARINGS TOOL70.25 each
x1
70.25
11
887136155
OIL PRESSURE FITTING
887136155OIL PRESSURE FITTING312.20 each
x1
312.20
12
889450107
SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM
889450107SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM360.60 each
x1
360.60
13
887138869
GEARBOX SHAFT OIL SEAL FITTING TOOL
887138869GEARBOX SHAFT OIL SEAL FITTING TOOL62.35 each
x1
62.35
14
887138875
OIL BOTTLE
887138875OIL BOTTLE17.30 each
x1
17.30
887138859 - SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
Reference
1
Part Number
887138859
Description
SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
Price
150.90
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887138860 - STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
Reference
2
Part Number
887138860
Description
STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
Price
117.10
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887138861 - DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
Reference
3
Part Number
887138861
Description
DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
Price
213.15
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887138862 - STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
Reference
4
Part Number
887138862
Description
STOPPER FOR INTRODUCTION OFTHE BEARIING
Price
124.90
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
889450111 - ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
Reference
5
Part Number
889450111
Description
ENGINE SUPPORT TOOL
Price
360.60
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887138864 - SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
Reference
6
Part Number
887138864
Description
SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
Price
62.45
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887135389 - HOLDER
Reference
7
Part Number
887135389
Description
HOLDER
Price
114.50
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887135396 - TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION