Login
 
Cart 0 0.00
Search for Part

Online Part finder

Our part finder will allow you to look up the part(s) you need.

Makes
Years
Models
Diagrams

Part Finder - DUCATI - 2025 - MULTISTRADA V2 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS

Search

Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
2889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
2887138848BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL887138848BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
18871A481ABRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND8871A481ABRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
1887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
38871A761ABASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL8871A761ABASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
3887134302ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE887134302ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
48871A461APISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL8871A461APISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
4889450134GAUGE CHAIN TENSION889450134GAUGE CHAIN TENSION
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
58871A451ATOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE8871A451ATOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
590240271AELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC90240271AELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC
Ref Part Number Description Part, Description # On Img # Cart $ Each Notes
1 8871A481A BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND 8871A481ABRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND1063.45 each x1 1063.45
2 889450087 CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL 889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL868.05 each x1 868.05
3 8871A761A BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL 8871A761ABASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL372.25 each x1 372.25
4 8871A461A PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL 8871A461APISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL1006.70 each x1 1006.70
5 8871A451A TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE 8871A451ATOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE62.05 each x1 62.05
6 8871A431A TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING 8871A431ATOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING156.00 each x1 156.00
7 887131994 ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR 887131994ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR325.20 each x1 325.20
8 887133633 SPARK PLUG WRENCH 887133633SPARK PLUG WRENCH114.50 each x1 114.50
9 887138861 DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL 887138861DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL213.15 each x1 213.15
10 8871A421A CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL 8871A421ACRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL132.35 each x1 132.35
11 88716321A TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS 88716321ATOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS159.00 each x1 159.00
12 8871A381A CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE 8871A381ACLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE82.75 each x1 82.75
13 8871A391A FLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE 8871A391AFLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE62.05 each x1 62.05
14 8871A401A INTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE 8871A401AINTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE33.10 each x1 33.10
15 887134145 HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL 887134145HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL139.65 each x1 139.65
16 8871B521A SHIMMING WASHER 8871B521ASHIMMING WASHER26.80 each x1 26.80
17 887133452 HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL 887133452HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL182.60 each x1 182.60
18 8871A611A CYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL 8871A611ACYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL971.25 each x1 971.25
19 8871A441A TOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN 8871A441ATOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN472.65 each x1 472.65
20 8871A771A TOOL, PISTON MOUNTING 8871A771ATOOL, PISTON MOUNTING106.35 each x1 106.35
21 887133795 LEVER 887133795LEVER57.95 each x1 57.95
22 88716341A ESTRATTORE 88716341AESTRATTORE222.60 each x1 222.60
23 889450110 CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL 889450110CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL173.65 each x1 173.65
24 887133879 WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM 887133879WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM477.85 each x1 477.85
25 88716361A CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL 88716361ACLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL108.15 each x1 108.15
26 887138857 PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER 887138857PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER149.20 each x1 149.20
27 8871A471A FLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL 8871A471AFLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL322.60 each x1 322.60
1 887131058 SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE 887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE128.95 each x1 128.95
2 887138848 BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL 887138848BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL96.25 each x1 96.25
3 887134302 ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE 887134302ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE168.95 each x1 168.95
4 889450134 GAUGE CHAIN TENSION 889450134GAUGE CHAIN TENSION253.75 each x1 253.75
5 90240271A ELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC 90240271AELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC38.05 each x1 38.05

8871A481A - BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND

  • Reference

    1
  • Part Number

    8871A481A
  • Description

    BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
  • Price

    1063.45
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

889450087 - CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL

  • Reference

    2
  • Part Number

    889450087
  • Description

    CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
  • Price

    868.05
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A761A - BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL

  • Reference

    3
  • Part Number

    8871A761A
  • Description

    BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
  • Price

    372.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A461A - PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL

  • Reference

    4
  • Part Number

    8871A461A
  • Description

    PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
  • Price

    1006.70
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A451A - TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    8871A451A
  • Description

    TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
  • Price

    62.05
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A431A - TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING

  • Reference

    6
  • Part Number

    8871A431A
  • Description

    TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING
  • Price

    156.00
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887131994 - ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

  • Reference

    7
  • Part Number

    887131994
  • Description

    ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR
  • Price

    325.20
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887133633 - SPARK PLUG WRENCH

  • Reference

    8
  • Part Number

    887133633
  • Description

    SPARK PLUG WRENCH
  • Price

    114.50
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887138861 - DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL

  • Reference

    9
  • Part Number

    887138861
  • Description

    DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
  • Price

    213.15
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A421A - CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL

  • Reference

    10
  • Part Number

    8871A421A
  • Description

    CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL
  • Price

    132.35
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

88716321A - TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

  • Reference

    11
  • Part Number

    88716321A
  • Description

    TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS
  • Price

    159.00
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A381A - CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE

  • Reference

    12
  • Part Number

    8871A381A
  • Description

    CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
  • Price

    82.75
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A391A - FLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE

  • Reference

    13
  • Part Number

    8871A391A
  • Description

    FLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
  • Price

    62.05
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A401A - INTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE

  • Reference

    14
  • Part Number

    8871A401A
  • Description

    INTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE
  • Price

    33.10
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887134145 - HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

  • Reference

    15
  • Part Number

    887134145
  • Description

    HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL
  • Price

    139.65
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871B521A - SHIMMING WASHER

  • Reference

    16
  • Part Number

    8871B521A
  • Description

    SHIMMING WASHER
  • Price

    26.80
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887133452 - HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

  • Reference

    17
  • Part Number

    887133452
  • Description

    HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL
  • Price

    182.60
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A611A - CYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL

  • Reference

    18
  • Part Number

    8871A611A
  • Description

    CYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL
  • Price

    971.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A441A - TOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN

  • Reference

    19
  • Part Number

    8871A441A
  • Description

    TOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN
  • Price

    472.65
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A771A - TOOL, PISTON MOUNTING

  • Reference

    20
  • Part Number

    8871A771A
  • Description

    TOOL, PISTON MOUNTING
  • Price

    106.35
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887133795 - LEVER

  • Reference

    21
  • Part Number

    887133795
  • Description

    LEVER
  • Price

    57.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

88716341A - ESTRATTORE

  • Reference

    22
  • Part Number

    88716341A
  • Description

    ESTRATTORE
  • Price

    222.60
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

889450110 - CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL

  • Reference

    23
  • Part Number

    889450110
  • Description

    CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
  • Price

    173.65
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887133879 - WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM

  • Reference

    24
  • Part Number

    887133879
  • Description

    WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM
  • Price

    477.85
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

88716361A - CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL

  • Reference

    25
  • Part Number

    88716361A
  • Description

    CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
  • Price

    108.15
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887138857 - PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER

  • Reference

    26
  • Part Number

    887138857
  • Description

    PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER
  • Price

    149.20
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8871A471A - FLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL

  • Reference

    27
  • Part Number

    8871A471A
  • Description

    FLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL
  • Price

    322.60
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887131058 - SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

  • Reference

    1
  • Part Number

    887131058
  • Description

    SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
  • Price

    128.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887138848 - BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL

  • Reference

    2
  • Part Number

    887138848
  • Description

    BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL
  • Price

    96.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

887134302 - ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE

  • Reference

    3
  • Part Number

    887134302
  • Description

    ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE
  • Price

    168.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

889450134 - GAUGE CHAIN TENSION

  • Reference

    4
  • Part Number

    889450134
  • Description

    GAUGE CHAIN TENSION
  • Price

    253.75
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

90240271A - ELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    90240271A
  • Description

    ELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC
  • Price

    38.05
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock (Orders Available)
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change