Part Finder - DUCATI - 2025 - MULTISTRADA V2 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
2
889450087
CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
2
887138848
BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL
887138848BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
1
8871A481A
BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
8871A481ABRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
1
887131058
SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
3
8871A761A
BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
8871A761ABASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
3
887134302
ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE
887134302ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
4
8871A461A
PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
8871A461APISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
4
889450134
GAUGE CHAIN TENSION
889450134GAUGE CHAIN TENSION
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part/Desc
5
8871A451A
TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
8871A451ATOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
5
90240271A
ELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC
90240271AELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
1
8871A481A
BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
8871A481ABRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND1063.45 each
x1
1063.45
2
889450087
CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL868.05 each
x1
868.05
3
8871A761A
BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
8871A761ABASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL372.25 each
x1
372.25
4
8871A461A
PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
8871A461APISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL1006.70 each
x1
1006.70
5
8871A451A
TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
8871A451ATOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE62.05 each
x1
62.05
6
8871A431A
TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING
8871A431ATOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING156.00 each
x1
156.00
7
887131994
ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR
887131994ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR325.20 each
x1
325.20
8
887133633
SPARK PLUG WRENCH
887133633SPARK PLUG WRENCH114.50 each
x1
114.50
9
887138861
DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
887138861DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL213.15 each
x1
213.15
10
8871A421A
CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL
8871A421ACRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL132.35 each
x1
132.35
11
88716321A
TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS
88716321ATOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS159.00 each
x1
159.00
12
8871A381A
CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
8871A381ACLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE82.75 each
x1
82.75
13
8871A391A
FLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
8871A391AFLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE62.05 each
x1
62.05
14
8871A401A
INTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE
8871A401AINTERNAL OIL PUMP FLUTE PROTEC. FLANGE33.10 each
x1
33.10
15
887134145
HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL
887134145HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL139.65 each
x1
139.65
16
8871B521A
SHIMMING WASHER
8871B521ASHIMMING WASHER26.80 each
x1
26.80
17
887133452
HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL
887133452HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL182.60 each
x1
182.60
18
8871A611A
CYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL
8871A611ACYLINDER LINER COUPLING/EXTRACTION TOOL971.25 each
x1
971.25
19
8871A441A
TOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN
8871A441ATOOL TO EXTRACT THE PISTON PIN472.65 each
x1
472.65
20
8871A771A
TOOL, PISTON MOUNTING
8871A771ATOOL, PISTON MOUNTING106.35 each
x1
106.35
21
887133795
LEVER
887133795LEVER57.95 each
x1
57.95
22
88716341A
ESTRATTORE
88716341AESTRATTORE222.60 each
x1
222.60
23
889450110
CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
889450110CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL173.65 each
x1
173.65
24
887133879
WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM
887133879WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM477.85 each
x1
477.85
25
88716361A
CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
88716361ACLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL108.15 each
x1
108.15
26
887138857
PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER
887138857PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER149.20 each
x1
149.20
27
8871A471A
FLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL
8871A471AFLYWHEEL NUT REACTION TOOL322.60 each
x1
322.60
1
887131058
SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE
887131058SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE128.95 each
x1
128.95
2
887138848
BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL
887138848BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PL96.25 each
x1
96.25
3
887134302
ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE
887134302ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE168.95 each
x1
168.95
4
889450134
GAUGE CHAIN TENSION
889450134GAUGE CHAIN TENSION253.75 each
x1
253.75
5
90240271A
ELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC
90240271AELECTRICAL CONTACT GREASE TECGEL 7436 EC38.05 each
x1
38.05
8871A481A - BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
Reference
1
Part Number
8871A481A
Description
BRACKETS FOR ENGINE STAND
Price
1063.45
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
889450087 - CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
Reference
2
Part Number
889450087
Description
CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
Price
868.05
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A761A - BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
Reference
3
Part Number
8871A761A
Description
BASE FOR VALVE REMOVAL TOOL
Price
372.25
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A461A - PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
Reference
4
Part Number
8871A461A
Description
PISTON PIN RING INSERTION TOOL
Price
1006.70
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A451A - TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
Reference
5
Part Number
8871A451A
Description
TOOL TO FIX OIL PUMP FLUTE TO CRANKCASE
Price
62.05
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A431A - TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING
Reference
6
Part Number
8871A431A
Description
TOOL FOR CAMSHAFT TIMING
Price
156.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887131994 - ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR
Reference
7
Part Number
887131994
Description
ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR
Price
325.20
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887133633 - SPARK PLUG WRENCH
Reference
8
Part Number
887133633
Description
SPARK PLUG WRENCH
Price
114.50
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
887138861 - DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
Reference
9
Part Number
887138861
Description
DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL
Price
213.15
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A421A - CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL
Reference
10
Part Number
8871A421A
Description
CRANKSHAFT LOCKING TOOL
Price
132.35
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
88716321A - TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS
Reference
11
Part Number
88716321A
Description
TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS
Price
159.00
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A381A - CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
Reference
12
Part Number
8871A381A
Description
CLUTCH SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE
Price
82.75
Qty On Diagram
1
Stock in Store
No Stock (Orders Available)
Qty In Cart
basket not updated, press update to apply change
8871A391A - FLYWHEEL SIDE BEARING PROTECTION FLANGE