Part Finder - DUCATI - 2025 - MULTISTRADA V4 S - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS
Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we
have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref
Part Number
Description
Part, Description
# On Img
# Cart
$ Each
Notes
1
887133003
ENGINE MOUNT
887133003ENGINE MOUNT338.25 each
x1
338.25
2
889450087
CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL
889450087CYLINDER HEAD REMOVAL TOOL868.05 each
x1
868.05
3
887132589
SEAL RING DRIVING PUNCH TOOL
887132589SEAL RING DRIVING PUNCH TOOL188.00 each
x1
188.00
4
887133633
SPARK PLUG WRENCH
887133633SPARK PLUG WRENCH114.50 each
x1
114.50
5
889450137
PISTON DRIVE TOOL
889450137PISTON DRIVE TOOL90.15 each
x1
90.15
6
887135840
GEARBOX FASTENING TOOL
887135840GEARBOX FASTENING TOOL184.70 each
x1
184.70
7
887138851
PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL
887138851PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL143.10 each
x1
143.10
8
887138852
CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
887138852CLUTCH HUB NUT TIGHTENING TOOL208.15 each
x1
208.15
9
889450138
FLYWHEEL NUT TIGHTENING TOOL
889450138FLYWHEEL NUT TIGHTENING TOOL208.35 each
x1
208.35
10
887138854
IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR
887138854IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR266.45 each
x1
266.45
11
887138855
FLUID RECOVERY RESERVOIR
887138855FLUID RECOVERY RESERVOIR494.30 each
x1
494.30
12
887138856
ENGINE ROTATION TOOL
887138856ENGINE ROTATION TOOL962.55 each
x1
962.55
13
887138857
PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER
887138857PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER149.20 each
x1
149.20
14
887138858
SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL
887138858SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL93.30 each
x1
93.30
15
889450103
ROLLER BEARING CONTROL GAUGE
889450103ROLLER BEARING CONTROL GAUGE53.45 each
x1
53.45
16
887133879
WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM
887133879WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM477.85 each